1. INFORMATION TO THE USER

Golden
Leads Unipessoal Lda., hereinafter “RESPONSIBLE”, is responsible for
the treatment of the User’s personal data and informs him that these
data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of Regulation
(EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (GDPR) relating to the protection of
natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the
free circulation of these data, for which the following information on
the processing is provided:

End of treatment: maintain a commercial relationship with the User. The operations planned to carry out the treatment are:

Remission
of commercial advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS,
social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or
future, that enables commercial communications. These communications
will be made by the RESPONSIBLE and related to their products and
services, or their collaborators or suppliers with whom it has reached a
promotion agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access
to personal data.

Carry out statistical studies.

Process
orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user
through any of the contact forms that are made available to them.

Forward the newsletter on the website.

Data
retention criteria: they will be kept as long as there is a mutual
interest to maintain the purpose of the treatment and when it is no
longer necessary for this purpose, they will be removed with adequate
security measures to guarantee the pseudonymisation of the data or the
total destruction of the data. themselves.

Data communication: The data will not be communicated to third parties, except legal obligation.

Rights that assist the User:

Right to withdraw consent at any time.

Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation or opposition to its treatment.

Right to file a claim with the supervisory authority (agpd.es) if it considers that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

Contact information to exercise your rights:

Mailing address: Av. da Liberdade, nº 245. 4ºA. 1250-143 Lisboa, Portugal,  Email: info@golden-leads.com

2. MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

Users,
by marking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields,
marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download
forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data is
necessary to meet your request, by the provider, the inclusion of data
in the remaining fields being voluntary. The User guarantees that the
personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE is truthful and is responsible
for communicating any modification thereof.

The
RESPONSIBLE expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal
data will not be transferred in any case to third parties, and that
whenever they make any type of transfer of personal data, the express,
informed and unequivocal consent of the Users will be requested in
advance. All the data requested through the website are mandatory, since
they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the User.
In the event that all the data is not provided, there is no guarantee
that the information and services provided are completely adjusted to
your needs.

3. SECURITY MEASURES

That
in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the
protection of personal data, the RESPONSIBLE is complying with all the
provisions of the GDPR regulations for the treatment of personal data
under his responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described
in article 5 of the GDPR, by which they are treated in a lawful, loyal
and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and adequate,
pertinent and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes
for which they are treated.

The
RESPONSIBLE guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical
and organizational policies to apply the security measures established
by the GDPR in order to protect the rights and freedoms of Users and has
communicated the appropriate information so that they can exercise
them.